English (Honorary Distinctions)
H.L. Gassard Memorial Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Established in 1973, the H. L. Gassard Memorial Award honors the late Harry L. Gassard for his contribution to Canadian investment education and to the securities industry in Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
prix H.L. Gassard [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ce prix a été créé en 1973 en mémoire de M. Harry L. Gassard pour sa contribution à la formation professionnelle dans le domaine du commerce des valeurs mobilières au Canada.