English (Lymphatic System; Cancers and Oncology)
Rappaport classification system [correct, obsolete]
OBS: Dr. Rappaport is the recipient of numerous special appointments and honors, as well as having established the Rappaport Classification System for lymphomas.
French (Système lymphatique; Cancers et oncologie)
classification de Rappaport [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Lymphomes [...] Classification de Rappaport. Cette classification est la plus ancienne et n'est plus utilisée. Elle ne distingue pas entre les cellules T et les cellules B.