English (Pricing (Air Transport))
not transferable
OBS: AITA 77, 56. A ticket is not transferable. The carrier will not be liable to the person entitled to transportation or to a refund if the carrier honors or refunds a ticket when it is presented by someone other than the proper person.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
non cessible
OBS: HOMU 73, 118. Rédaction de la case "non cessible". Outre l'identification des passagers normaux prévue, par ailleurs, pour tous les passagers appartenant aux catégories suivantes, des mentions spéciales doivent être portées dans cette case, immédiatement à la suite du nom du passager.