English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
dual recognition [correct]
CONT: Dual Recognition : Students who complete the requirements of both the University-wide Honors Program and, in addition, the requirements of a college/department Honors Program, shall have both designations on the transcript and the diploma.
CONT: This allowed the students to achieve dual recognition in bot h the South Australian Certificate of Education (SACE) and Technical And Further Education (TAFE)/Industry qualifications.
French (Grades et diplômes)
double reconnaissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette double reconnaissance conférera aux diplômés de ce programme l'expertise et la crédibilité permettant d'œuvrer au sein d'une variété élargie des domaines dont se compose aujourd'hui l'industrie de la sécurité, leur octroyant ainsi une valeur ajoutée sur le marché.