English (Psychology (General))
Mach assessment instrument
OBS: This assessment is designed to compute your Machiavellianism (Mach) score.
OBS: Machiavellianism : Descriptive of a pattern of behaviors including manipulation of others through guide, deviousness, deception and opportunism with the increase of power and control as the central motive. The term ’honors’ the name of the 16th century Italian court adviser Niccolo Machiavelli.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
instrument d'évaluation de Mach [masculine noun]