English (Education)
high honors
CONT: These answers are of the sort that would earn a pass rather than high honors
French (Pédagogie)
mention très bien [feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux réponses précitées sont de celles qui vaudraient à un candidat la mention passable, et non pas la mention très bien. (SAM 483)