English (Ethics and Morals)
Tait Report [correct]
OBS: Official title : A Strong Foundation-Report on the Task Force on Public Service Values and Ethics, known as the Tait Report in honour of the late John Tait. This report was published in 1996 and reprinted in 2000.
French (Éthique et Morale)
Rapport Tait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Titre officiel : De solides assises - Rapport du Groupe de travail sur les valeurs et l'éthique dans la fonction publique, mieux connu sous le nom de Rapport Tait en l'honneur de feu John Tait. Ce rapport a été publié en 1996 et réimprimé en 2000.