English (Etiquette and Protocol (General); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Canadian Coronation Contingent [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Coronation Contingent is a guard of honour composed of members of the Canadian military and Royal Canadian Mounted Police and assembled specifically for participation in the coronation ceremonies of the Canadian monarch in London, United Kingdom.
French (Étiquette et protocole (Généralités); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
contingent canadien du couronnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À Londres, le contingent canadien du couronnement, formé de membres des Forces armées canadiennes et de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada, a participé à la procession du couronnement.