English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
summa cum laude [correct]
DEF: Latin for "with the greatest praise"; phrase used for a person graduating from a university or college with the highest honours.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
CONT: Berenbaum became so entranced by the insect world that she majored in biology and graduated summa cum laude.
French (Grades et diplômes)
avec très grande distinction [correct]