English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
National Arts Centre Award for Distinguished Contribution to Touring [correct]
OBS: Established in 1992, the National Arts Centre Award for Distinguished Contribution to Touring honours exceptional achievement in fostering the touring of live performing arts in Canada. The recipient is chosen from nominations solicited from within the industry and is selected by a jury composed or presenters, artists, management, the National Arts Centre and CAPACOA. The recipient may be an individual, performing company, corporation or other organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Prix du Centre national des Arts pour une contribution exceptionnelle à la tournée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Établi en 1992, le prix du Centre national des Arts pour une contribution exceptionnelle à la tournée souligne les réalisations les plus remarquables dans le champ de diffusion en tournée des arts de la scène au Canada. Le lauréat ou la lauréate est sélectionné(e) par un jury composé de diffuseurs, d'artistes, de gestionnaires, et de représentants du Centre national des Arts et de la CAPACOA, à partir d'une liste de candidats fournie par l'industrie. Le prix peut être décerné à une personne, une compagnie artistique, une société privée ou une autre organization.