English (Military Administration)
honours in confidence [correct]; honours-in-confidence [correct]
CONT: Correspondence that is marked Exclusive, Honours in Confidence or Cabinet Confidences are not to be included in the float file.
French (Administration militaire)
demande confidentielle de décorations et récompenses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce mécanisme est en vigueur au ministère de la Défense nationale et s'apparente aux demandes en vue de l'obtention d'une prime de reconnaissance au sein de la fonction publique fédérale.