English (Sociology (General))
social diversity [correct]
CONT: ... the award honours the station or service that has broadcast an outstanding report or story dealing particularly effectively and accurately with issues relating to social diversity, including race, ethnicity and persons with disabilities.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
diversité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ce prix rend hommage à la station ou au service qui a diffusé un reportage ou une histoire exceptionnelle traitant des enjeux se rapportant à la diversité sociale, y compris la race, l’ethnicité et les personnes handicapées, avec une efficacité et une exactitude notables.