English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
second-class honours [correct]; second-class honors [correct]
CONT: Honours System of Marking :(Canada) scale of marks, usually subjectively determined and used in some high schools and universities, of which divisions from highest to lowest are as follows : first-class honours, second-class honours, third-class honours, pass and failure.
French (Docimologie; Grades et diplômes)
mention honorable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mention : 1. (Général) - Évaluation complémentaire qui accompagne les notes [...] 2. (Enseignement supérieur - France) Indication qui accompagne le grade du doctorat d'État : mention honorable ou mention très honorable.