English (Honorary Distinctions; Transportation; Water Transport)
Transport Canada's 50th Corporate Medal
OBS: Source(s) : Transport Canada's Marine/Coast Guard Awards and Honours Program Handbook.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Transports; Transport par eau)
Médaille du cinquantenaire du Ministère [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Guide du Programme des primes et honneurs du Groupe Marine/Garde côtière de Transports Canada.