English (Military Decorations)
Admiral's Medal
OBS: Source(s) : Transport Canada's Marine/Coast Guard Awards and Honours Program Handbook.
French (Décorations militaires)
Médaille des amiraux [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Guide du Programme des primes et honneurs du Groupe Marine/Garde côtière de Transports Canada.