English (Period Costumes (Museums and Heritage))
caracalla [correct]
DEF: A Gallic coat with a hood.
French (Costumes anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
caracalle [correct, feminine noun]; caracalla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grand manteau gaulois à capuchon [...]