English (Clothing (General))
adjustable cuff [correct]
DEF: A cuff that can be adjusted in size.
CONT: [The parka] features underarm zippered vents, a detachable hood with face storm shield, a waist and bottom draw cord and adjustable cuffs.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poignet ajustable [masculine noun]
CONT: Le parka est doté de fentes d'aération à glissière aux aisselles, d'un capuchon amovible avec protège-visage, d'un cordon à la taille et au bas du parka, et de poignets ajustables.