English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
station wagon [correct]
OBS: Body : Closed. Rear shape is designed in order to give a larger interior volume. Hood/Roof : Fixed, rigid roof. A portion of the roof may, however, be openable. Accommodation : 4 or more seats in at least 2 rows. The row or rows of seats may have forward-foldable backs or be removable to provide a load platform. Doors : 2 or 4 side doors and a rear opening. Windows : 4 or more side windows.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
familiale [correct, feminine noun]; voiture familiale [correct, feminine noun]; break [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Automobile fermée dont l'arrière présente un hayon relevable et une banquette amovible formant plancher.
OBS: Break. Langue technique.
OBS: "Familiale et break" ont été entérinés par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.
OBS: Carrosserie: Fermée. La forme arrière est disposée de façon à offrir un grand volume intérieur. Capote/Toit: Toit rigide fixe. Toutefois, une partie du toit peut être ouvrante. Places assises: 4 ou plus, sur au moins 2 rangées de sièges. La ou les rangées de sièges peuvent avoir le dossier escamotable vers l'avant ou être démontables pour former une plateforme de chargement. Portes: 2 ou 4 portes latérales et une ouverture arrière. Fenêtres: 4 fenêtres latérales ou plus.
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
coche familiar [correct, masculine noun]; rural [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]