English (Clothing (General))
ease of arm movement
CONT: Designed for a woman's convenience and comfort, the Alpinist Lightweight Jacket offers ease of arm movement, lots of big pockets inside and out, mesh lining, and an adjustable hood.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
liberté de mouvement des bras [masculine noun]
CONT: Les vestes courtes avec des emmanchures amples permettent la liberté de mouvement des bras pour pousser le fauteuil [roulant] manuel.