English (Christian Liturgy; Men's Clothing)
cappa magna [correct]
DEF: Ceremonial robe with ermine or silk hood and long, flowing train. Worn by cardinals, bishops, etc.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes; Vêtements pour hommes)
cappa [correct, feminine noun]; cappa magna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vêtement de chœur que portent les cardinaux, les évêques et certains dignitaires de la cour pontificale aux cérémonies.
CONT: Cappa en soie rouge des cardinaux, en laine violette des évêques.