English (Clothing (General))
parka [correct]
DEF: A jacket with hood, usually [made of] reinforced nylon with a padded lining [which] may be down-filled.
OBS: Usually zippered front opening, sometimes furlined. Worn for skiing and other winter sports. Originally, Siberian and Alaskan hooded outer garment of animal skins.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
parka [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Manteau [doublé], à capuchon, en tissu imperméable souvent matelassé et coulissé à la taille et aux poignets.
CONT: Parka matelassée, fourrée. Décontractées, jeunes et très sympathiques, une bonne longueur, une bonne doublure bien chaude et voilà pourquoi les parkas ont tant de succès [...]. Il endosse son parka, un manteau à capuchon et à col de fourrure.
Spanish (Prendas de vestir (Generalidades))
parka [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prenda de abrigo de material impermeable, a menudo acolchada, con o sin capucha.