English (Clothing (General))
ski jacket [correct]
DEF: ... any type of wind and water-resistant full-zip jacket worn for skiing [frequently with] an attached hood [and] usually made waist or hip length with zippered pockets.
OBS: Ski jackets frequently have a more high-fashion look than a parka.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
veste de ski [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une veste de ski incorporant des textiles nanomodifiés à l'épreuve du vent, de l'eau et des taches tout en rendant la veste perméable à l'air.
Spanish (Prendas de vestir (Generalidades))
chaqueta de esquí [correct, feminine noun]