English (Aircraft Airframe)
canopy [correct, noun]; cockpit canopy [correct, standardized]; cockpit hood [standardized]
DEF: The overhead, transparent enclosure of an aircraft cockpit.
OBS: cockpit canopy; cockpit hood : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
verrière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; verrière du poste de pilotage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; canopée [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie vitrée du poste de pilotage d'un aéronef [...]
OBS: verrière du poste de pilotage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: verrière : terme approuvé par le Haut Comité de la langue française et uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves)
cúpula de la carlinga [correct, feminine noun]; cúpula de la cabina del piloto [correct, feminine noun]