English (Clothing (General))
windproof hood [correct]
CONT: The waterproof and windproof hood [of the combat jacket] is stored in the back neck seam.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
capuchon résistant au vent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le capuchon imperméable à l'eau et résistant au vent peut être plié dans la couture de l'encolure arrière [de la veste de combat].