English (Grain Growing)
hooded barley [correct]
DEF: A type of barley in which the awn is replaced by a trifurcate structure(hood).
French (Culture des céréales)
orge trifurquée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orge dont les barbes sont remplacées par une sorte d'appendice à trois pointes.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
cebada trifurcada [correct, feminine noun]