English (Clothing (General))
zippered vent
CONT: It [the combat jacket] features underarm zippered vents, a storable hood, a waist draw cord and front zippered chest pockets.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
fente d'aération à glissière [feminine noun]
CONT: La veste [de combat] est dotée de fentes d'aération à glissière aux aisselles, d'un capuchon escamotable, d'un cordon à la taille, et de poches de poitrine à fermeture à glissière.