English (Clothing (General))
removable piece
CONT: Before washing close all zippers, hood and pouch openings to avoid snagging; separate removable pieces like the parka liner and hood from the shell before laundering and launder only pieces that are soiled.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
pièce amovible [feminine noun]
CONT: Avant le lavage, fermer toutes les fermetures à glissière, le capuchon et les poches pour éviter qu'elles ne s'entremêlent. Enlever les pièces amovibles telles que la doublure du parka et le capuchon et ne laver que celles qui sont souillées.