English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
pneumatic control switch
CONT: Pneumatic control switch is an air operated electric switch located under the cab floor or in the back hood section of road switchers. Any penalty application... will trip this switch, returning the engine to IDLE.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
interrupteur de commande pneumatique [masculine noun]