English (Fertilizing Equipment)
end-gate spreader [correct, United States]; spreader attachment [correct]; attachment fertilizer [correct, United States]
DEF: A device consisting of a hopper and two rapidly revolving disks which are used to spread granular materials.
French (Distributeurs d'engrais)
dispositif distributeur adaptable [correct, masculine noun]