English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
endgate seeder [correct, United States]; end-gate seeder; seed attachment [correct]; grass seed attachment [correct]
DEF: A device for broadcast sowing consisting of a hopper feeding device.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
semoir à la volée adaptable sur remorque [correct, masculine noun]; semoir à graminées adaptable [correct, masculine noun]