English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
automatic-feed punch [correct, standardized, officially approved]; automatic punch; automatic feed punch
DEF: A keypunch that automatically moves cards from a card hopper along a card path to a card stacker. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: automatic-feed punch: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
perforatrice à alimentation automatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Perforatrice à clavier qui déplace automatiquement les cartes, d'un magasin d'alimentation à un récepteur de cartes, le long d'un chemin de cartes. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: perforatrice à alimentation automatique : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
perforadora de alimentación automática [correct, feminine noun]; perforadora automática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo perforador, provisto de un teclado, en el que las tarjetas (fichas) perforadas pasan automáticamente a través de la máquina.