English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
feed hopper [officially approved]
OBS: feed hopper : term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
trémie d'alimentation [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trémie d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale