English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
sand covered hopper [correct, officially approved]; sand covered [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sand covered hopper; sand covered : terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-trémie couvert à sable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon-trémie couvert à sable : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.