English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
semi-automatic master transporting [correct, standardized]
DEF: Automatic movement of the master from the feeding hopper to the selection and print positions and removal of the carrier by hand.
OBS: semi-automatic master transporting: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
transport semi-automatique des clichés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement automatique des clichés depuis le magasin d'alimentation jusqu'aux positions de sélection et d'impression, et retrait à la main ou vice-versa.
OBS: transport semi-automatique des clichés : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.