English (Concrete Construction)
discharge hopper [correct]
OBS: discharge hopper : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Bétonnage)
trémie de décharge [correct, feminine noun]; trémie de déversement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trémie de décharge : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.