English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
blending hopper and automatic mixer [correct, standardized]
OBS: blending hopper and automatic mixer : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
mélangeuse automatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mélangeuse automatique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.