English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
automatic master transporting [correct, standardized]
DEF: Automatic movement of the master from the feeding hopper through the selection and print positions to the receiving hopper.
OBS: automatic master transporting: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
transport automatique des clichés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement automatique des clichés depuis le magasin d'alimentation en passant par les positions de sélection et d'impression jusqu'au magasin de réception.
OBS: transport automatique des clichés : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.