English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
hopper ore car [correct, standardized]; ore hopper car
DEF: A small hopper car(see VOCAB 6) made especially for carrying ores.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-trémie à minerai [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Petit wagon-trémie conçu spécialement pour le transport du minerai.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.