English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
ballast hopper car [correct, officially approved]; ballast hopper
OBS: ballast hopper car : Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-trémie à ballast [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.