English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
door guide and support connection [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car(wagon-trémie couvert) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
raccord du guide de registre et de son support [correct, masculine noun]