English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
door guide support [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car(wagon-trémie couvert) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de guide de registre [correct, masculine noun]