English (Games and Toys (General))
hopscotch [correct, noun]
DEF: a children's game in which a player tosses a small stone into one section after another of a figure drawn on the ground, hopping from section to section to pick up the stone after each toss.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
marelle [correct]
DEF: Jeu d'enfants qui consiste à pousser à cloche-pied un palet dans les cases numérotées d'une figure tracée sur le sol.