English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
resynchronization [correct]
CONT: Once synchronized in the hopping mode, the TR 600 can be switched between normal and hopping without resynchronization, and a late entry feature allows latecomers to join the network.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
resynchronisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois synchronisé en mode sauts, le poste accepte d'être commuté du mode sauts au mode normal et inversement, sans avoir à être resynchronisé.