English (Nervous System)
gross motor skill [correct]; large motor skill [correct]
CONT: Gross motor skills involve using the whole body to make large movements, such as running, jumping, catching, throwing, kicking and hopping.
OBS: gross motor skill; large motor skill: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Système nerveux)
motricité globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des activités motrices] sollicitant plusieurs ou l'ensemble des parties du corps (marche, course, sauts, lancer, natation, etc.) qui nécessitent l'intervention et la coordination de groupes musculaires importants.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
habilidad motora gruesa [correct, feminine noun]