English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Humulus lupulus extract
CONT: Humulus Lupulus Extract is an extract of the hops, Humulus lupulus, Cannabidaceae. Functions : tonic, astringent, emollient, soothing, skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de houblon (Humulus lupulus) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de houblon [masculine noun]; extrait d'Humulus lupulus [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait du houblon, Humulus lupulus, Cannabinacées. Usages: tonifiant, agent astringen, émollient, agent apaisant, agent antimicrobien, soin de la peau.
OBS: Humulus lupulus : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.