English (Brewing and Malting)
hop strainer [correct]; hop back [correct]; hop jack [correct]
OBS: A tank where in the spent hops are separated from the wort; it is a round or square tank usually made of steel and fitted with a perforated false floor.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
panier à houblon [correct, masculine noun]; bac à houblon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La séparation des cônes de houblon se fait fréquemment au moyen d'un panier à houblon, dont il existe de nombreux modèles.