English (Breadmaking)
koticz [correct]
CONT: The true or traditional Hungarian bread is still produced, especially in farming areas. The method of preparation is long, involving the preparation of a dried sour dough called a koticz which is made from hops, barley, onions and wheat bran.
French (Boulangerie)
koticz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pain hongrois traditionnel est encore produit, particulièrement dans les régions agricoles. La méthode de préparation est longue et comporte un levain séché appelé «koticz», fait de houblon, d'orge, d'oignon et de son de blé.