English (Crop Protection)
cyhexatin [correct]; tricyclohexyltin hydroxide
CONT: Effectively controls plant-feeding mites susceptible and resistant to many of the currently used acaricides. May be used on almonds, walnuts, hops, ornamentals and some fruits.
OBS: Plictran is a trademark, given to the product by the Dow Chemical Company.
French (Protection des végétaux)
cyhexatin [correct, masculine noun]; hydroxyde de tricyclohexyl étain [masculine noun]; hydroxyde de tricyclohexyl-étain [masculine noun]
CONT: [En ce qui concerne les acaricides curatifs du maïs], les meilleures efficacités sont obtenues avec cyhexatin et dicofol, qui manifestent un bon effet de choc et une persistance correcte.