English (Plant Diseases; Crop Protection; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
hop latent viroid [correct, noun]; HLVd [correct, noun]; HpLVD [correct, noun]; HLV [correct, noun]
CONT: Hop latent viroid(HLVd) occurs worldwide in hops, but in recent years, it has jumped to cannabis, causing significant reductions in yield, cannabinoid concentrations, and profits across the [United States] and Canada.
French (Maladies des plantes; Protection des végétaux; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Drogues et toxicomanie)
viroïde latent du houblon [correct, masculine noun]; HLVd [correct, masculine noun]; HpLVD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une plante atteinte de HLVd présente un ensemble de symptômes étranges : croissance chétive, tiges fragiles, maigre floraison, faible expression des structures secondaires et des métabolites, et malformation ou chlorose des feuilles, le tout, sans cause évidente.