English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
boiling [correct]
CONT: The boiling also sterilizes the wort, makes it more concentrated and provides an opportunity for the hops to be added.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
ébullition [correct, feminine noun]; cuisson [feminine noun]; coction [feminine noun]
CONT: L'ébullition permet la précipitation des matières azotées, la destruction des diastases, la stérilisation et la concentration du moût.
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Bebidas)
ebullición [correct, feminine noun]