English (Chemistry; Brewing and Malting)
lupulone [correct]
CONT: Contained in hops, the bitter acids humulone and lupulone have been associated with sedative properties.
French (Chimie; Brasserie et malterie)
lupulone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
lupulona [feminine noun]