English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting)
beer [correct]
DEF: Beverage made from brewed and fermented grain; in Europe and the U. S. from malted barley and cereal flavored with hops.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie)
bière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boisson fermentée, préparée à partir de céréales germées, principalement de l'orge et de houblon.
Spanish (Bebidas; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
cerveza [correct, feminine noun]