English (Brewing and Malting)
stout [correct]
DEF: A heavy dark-brown brew like porter, but with a higher percentage of hops.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
stout [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Bière brune d'origine britannique ou irlandaise, très houblonnée, voisine du porter.