English (Brewing and Malting)
brewing [correct]; brewing process [correct]; brewing operations [plural]
CONT: Brewing is the process of producing alcoholic beverages from starchy raw materials by steeping in water; boiling, usually with hops; and fermenting.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
brassage [correct, masculine noun]; procédés de brassage [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Vient ensuite le brassage : l'orge est mélangée à de l'eau à température variable qui permet à la diastase du malt de convertir l'amidon en sucre fermentable.