English (Bacterial Diseases; The Eye)
hordeolum [correct]; stye [correct]
DEF: ... an accute, localized, pyogenic (usually staphylococcal) infection or abscess of the eyelid that may be external or internal ...
OBS: hordeolum : term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Oeil)
orgelet [correct, masculine noun]; compère-loriot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: ... infection aigüe ou [...] abcès localisé de la paupière à bactéries pyogènes (habituellement des staphylocoques) et il peut être externe ou interne [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Ojo)
orzuelo [masculine noun]