English (Soil Science; Geology)
illuviation [correct]
DEF: The accumulation of dissolved or suspended soil materials in one area or horizon as a result of eluviation from another.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
illuviation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de substances solubles ou colloïdales dans un horizon, généralement l'horizon B, par apport vertical ou latéral, suite à un processus de lixiviation de l'horizon A.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología)
iluviación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de acumulación por depósito de materiales que las aguas de percolación llevan en solución o en suspensión.