English (Organization Planning)
fast-track policy development horizon [correct]
CONT: ... there was recognition that the policy development process regarding Canada's participation in security and border matters was well underway. The urgency surrounding security required a fast-track policy development horizon compared to the medium-to longer-term research horizon on enhanced economic integration.
French (Planification d'organisation)
perspective d’élaboration de politiques accélérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’urgence d’aborder les questions de sécurité nécessite d’envisager une perspective d’élaboration de politiques accélérée, plutôt qu’une perspective de recherche à moyen et à long termes en matière d’intensification de l’intégration économique.