English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Financial Institutions)
compensation practice [correct]; remuneration practice [correct]
CONT: Compensation practices at large financial institutions were a key contributing factor to the global financial crisis. … The [Financial Stability Board] Principles [for Sound Compensation Practices] require compensation practices in the financial industry to align employees’ incentives with the long-term profitability of the firm. The Principles call for effective governance of compensation, and for compensation to be adjusted for all types of risk, to be symmetric with risk outcomes, and to be sensitive to the time horizon of risks.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Institutions financières)
pratique de rémunération [correct, feminine noun]; pratique en matière de rémunération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rémunérations constatées avant la crise de 2008 dans le secteur financier ont simultanément encouragé et reflété une prise de risque excessive, préjudiciable à la stabilité financière. La révision et la surveillance des pratiques de rémunération constituent donc une part essentielle des efforts entrepris depuis lors pour prévenir l’instabilité financière.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Instituciones financieras)
práctica de compensación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ya en diciembre de 2009 el FSB [Consejo de Estabilidad Financiera] revisó los "Principios para unas prácticas rigurosas de compensación" y se han hecho progresos notables desde entonces, en cuanto a mayor convergencia y supervisión internacional.