English (Meteorology; The Earth (Astronomy))
astronomical twilight [correct]
DEF: Interval of time beginning in the morning when the centre of the Sun's disc is 18° below the horizon and continuing until sunrise, and in the evening the interval of time starting with sunset and ending when the centre of the Sun's disc is 18° below the horizon.
French (Météorologie; Terre (Astronomie))
crépuscule astronomique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps commençant le matin lorsque le centre du disque solaire se trouve à 18° au-dessous de l'horizon et se terminant au lever du Soleil; commençant le soir au coucher du Soleil et se terminant au moment où le centre du disque solaire se trouve à 18° au-dessous de l'horizon.
Spanish (Meteorología; Tierra (Astronomía))
crepúsculo astronómico [masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo que, por la mañana, comienza cuando el centro del disco solar se halla 18° por debajo del horizonte y termina cuando sale el Sol; por la tarde, comienza cuando el Sol se pone y termina cuando el centro del disco solar está 18° por debajo del horizonte.