English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Institutions; Investment)
scenario testing [correct]
CONT: Scenario testing uses a hypothetical future state of the world to define changes in risk factors affecting an institution's operations. This will normally involve changes in a number of risk factors, as well as ripple effects that are other impacts that follow logically from these changes and related management and regulatory actions. Scenario testing is typically conducted over the time horizon appropriate for the business and risks being tested.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
analyse de scénario [correct, feminine noun]