English (Climate Change)
non-overshoot pathway [correct]
DEF: [A] pathway that stays below the stabilization level(concentration, forcing, or temperature) during the time horizon of interest(e. g., until 2100).
French (Changements climatiques)
trajectoire de non-dépassement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire dans laquelle la concentration, le forçage ou la température reste inférieur(e) au niveau de stabilisation au cours de l'horizon temporel considéré (par exemple jusqu'à 2100).