English (Astronomy)
sunset [correct, noun]; sundown [correct]
DEF: The time in the evening when the sun disappears below the horizon or daylight fades.
French (Astronomie)
coucher du soleil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moment où le soleil disparait sous l'horizon.