English (Astronomy)
sunrise [correct, noun]
DEF: The time in the morning when the sun appears above the horizon or full daylight arrives.
French (Astronomie)
lever du soleil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moment où le soleil parait sur l'horizon.