English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
associative logic [correct]
CONT: Associative logic means we put things together in surprising and unexpected ways to solve dilemmas, address challenges and open up new horizons. It is typically defined, for business purposes, as a process involved in discerning and applying connections between unrelated or distantly related concepts.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique associative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La logique associative est la capacité à faire des liens entre les idées ou les sujets sans se préoccuper de la logique et d'une relation de cause à effet. C'est le mécanisme amenant les idées originales.