English (Soil Science)
immature soil; juvenile soil
DEF: A soil having indistinct or only slightly developed horizons.
French (Science du sol)
sol immature [masculine noun]; sol peu évolué [masculine noun]
DEF: Sol possédant des horizons imprécis ou à peine formés.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo inmaduro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo que no ha alcanzado todavía el equilibrio con el medio.