English (Urban Sites; Landscape Architecture)
green horizon [correct]
CONT: The busy and narrow streets, dominated by Totnes castle and the church tower are full of architectural and historical interest whilst all around you is the green horizons of the South Hams countryside. There are numerous walks all around.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Architecture paysagère)
horizon vert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des horizons verts et vallonnés où les paysages s'apparentent à des parcs et les vergers à des jardins, la nature fresnetaine vous séduira par son authenticité et sa grâce.