English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic Co-operation and Development)
sound economic policy
CONT: For some of these highly indebted low-income countries, even the full use of traditional debt-relief mechanisms-together with sound economic policies-would prove insufficient in helping them achieve sustainable debt levels within reasonable time horizons.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Coopération et développement économiques)
politique économique saine [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour certains pays très endettés à faible revenu, les mécanismes traditionnels d'allégement de la dette, même pleinement utilisés dans le contexte d'une politique économique saine, ne sont pas suffisants.