English (Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
electromagnetic survey [correct]; EM survey [correct]
CONT: ... electromagnetic surveys should help in definition of regional, structural and lithological patterns and the location of dykes.
CONT: Electromagnetic (EM) ... and resistivity surveys may prove useful in detecting non-magnetic sulphide concentrations.
CONT: ... electromagnetic surveys... can detect presence of conductive horizons of graphitic/pyritic pelites;...
French (Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
levé électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prospección magnética y electromagnética; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
levantamiento electromagnético [masculine noun]