English (Soil Science)
podzolized [correct, adjective]
CONT: Podzolized soils. Immature organic matter, forming mobile organo-mineral complexes; weathering by complexolysis dominant; strong differentiation of horizons.
French (Science du sol)
podzolisé [correct, adjective]