English (Chronology; Geology)
age structure [correct]
CONT: Without additional samples from multiple specimens collected at successive stratigraphic horizons throughout the sequence, it is impossible to refine the age structure of the deposit.
OBS: age structure: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
structure par âge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: structure par âge : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.