English (Boring and Drilling (Mines))
circulation loss; loss of drilling fluid
CONT: One of the problems frequently encountered is loss of drilling fluid(circulation loss) to the formation at permeable horizons.
French (Sondage et forage miniers)
pertes de circulation [feminine noun, plural]; pertes de retour [feminine noun, plural]; perte de liquide de forage [feminine noun]