English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
storm seepage [correct]
DEF: The rainfall that infiltrates into the surface soil and moves away from the area on which it falls through the upper soil horizons at a rate much in excess of normal groundwater seepage.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
infiltration d'averse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'eau tombée pendant une averse, qui s'infiltre à la surface du sol et traverse les couches supérieures à une vitesse beaucoup plus grande que celle de l'écoulement normal de la nappe phréatique.