English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
falsing [correct]
OBS: They (pagers) are also less prone to "falsing" - recognizing the wrong address.
OBS: "Radio pagers expand horizons".
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fausse interprétation [correct, feminine noun]; interprétation erronée [correct, feminine noun]