English (Soil Science)
gleysolic order [correct]
DEF: An order of soils developed under wet conditions and permanent or periodic reduction.
OBS: These soils have low chromas, or prominent mottling, or both, in some horizons. The great groups Gleysol, Humic Gleysol, and Luvic Gleysol are included in the order.
French (Science du sol)
ordre gleysolique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre de sols se formant dans des conditions d'humidité et de réduction permanentes ou périodiques.
OBS: Certains horizons de ces sols ont des couleurs peu saturées ou des marbrures très marquées, ou les deux à la fois. Les grands groupes de cet ordre sont les gleysols, les gleysols humiques et les gleysols luviques.