English (Ship and Boat Parts)
lodging knee [correct]; lodge knee [correct]
DEF: A horizontal, angular timber used to reinforce two perpendicular beams or the junction of a beam and the side of the hull.
French (Parties des bateaux)
cheville de courbe horizontale [correct, feminine noun]; courbe horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
curva horizontal [correct, feminine noun]