English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
leaderboard [correct, noun]; super banner [correct, noun]; leaderboard banner [correct, noun]
DEF: A horizontal advertising banner, 728 pixels wide by 90 pixels tall, usually displayed at the top of a web page.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
super-bannière [correct, feminine noun]; super bannière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bannière publicitaire horizontale, mesurant 728 pixels sur 90 pixels, habituellement affichée dans le haut d'une page Web.