English (Biomass Energy; Silviculture; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fuel arrangement [correct]
DEF: The [arrangement] of all combustible materials in both horizontal and vertical planes from mineral soil to the highest level.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Sylviculture; Incendies de végétation)
disposition des combustibles [correct, feminine noun]; distribution du combustible [correct, feminine noun]; disposition du combustible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La disposition des combustibles fait référence à la répartition horizontale et verticale de toutes les matières inflammables dans une catégorie de combustible. La disposition se décrit comme continue ou discontinue.