English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
interlobar surface of lung [correct]
DEF: The surface of each lung lying within the oblique and horizontal fissures.
OBS: interlobar surface of lung; facies interlobaris pulmonis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
face interlobaire du poumon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face interlobaire du poumon : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies interlobaris pulmonis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.