English (Airport Runways and Areas)
outer obstacle identification surface [correct]
DEF: A surface located in a horizontal plane above an aerodrome and the surrounding area.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
surface d'identification d'obstacles extérieure [correct, feminine noun]