English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
azimuth thruster [correct, noun]; azimuthing thruster [correct, noun]; azimuth propulsion system [correct, noun]
DEF: A marine screw propulsor designed to rotate 360 degrees in the horizontal plane about a vertical axis.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
propulseur azimutal [correct, masculine noun]; propulseur orientable en azimut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de propulsion d'un navire pouvant pivoter à 360 degrés sur un axe vertical.