English (Shooting (Sports); Small Arms)
pivoting target [correct, noun, officially approved]; turning target [correct, noun]; swinging target [correct, noun]; swinger target [correct, noun]
DEF: A target that appears and disappears when rotated 90 degrees on its horizontal axis.
OBS: pivoting target: designation and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Tir (Sports); Armes légères)
cible pivotante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cible qui apparait et disparait en effectuant une rotation de 90 degrés sur son axe horizontal.
OBS: cible pivotante : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre; désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes); Armas ligeras)
blanco giratorio [correct, masculine noun]