English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
jalousie window [correct]; jalousie [correct]
DEF: A window made of many narrow horizontal lengths of glass that can be turned to allow air.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre à jalousies [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre jalousie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenêtre s'ouvrant par rotation de lames horizontales.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana de celosía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ventana formada por estrechas piezas de cristal que abren hacia fuera para admitir el aire [...]