English (Informatics)
scan line [correct, standardized]; scanning line [correct, standardized]
DEF: A typically horizontal alignment of pixels that are scanned sequentially.
OBS: scan line; scanning line: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Informatique)
ligne de balayage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ligne d'exploration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Suite de pixels normalement alignés horizontalement et balayés séquentiellement.
OBS: ligne de balayage; ligne d'exploration : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Informática)
línea de exploración [correct, feminine noun]; línea de barrido [correct, feminine noun]