English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
horizontal bar gymnast [correct]
DEF: A person who performs, especially professionally, on a horizontal bar.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
barriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Gymnaste qui exécute des exercices à la barre.