English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
straight bar screen [correct]
CONT: Straight bar screens with cleaning mechanism on the upstream side : These screens, set at an angle of 60 to 80 ° to the horizontal can be installed at depths of up to 6 metres below ground level.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
grille droite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des grilles droites à nettoyage par l'amont généralement inclinées de 60 à 80 ° sur l'horizontale mais qui peuvent aussi être verticales.