English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
mortar mill
DEF: Equipment where the ingredients of mortar mixed are crushed mechanically by two rollers at the ends of a horizontal bar rotating about a central vertical line.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
broyeur à mortier [masculine noun]