English (Computer Programs and Programming)
vertical split bar [correct]
CONT: ... if you add a horizontal split bar, it runs the entire width of the form. If you then create a vertical split bar, it runs from the horizontal split bar to the edge of the form.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
barre de fractionnement vertical [correct, feminine noun]