English (Telecommunications Transmission)
interference sector [correct]
DEF: The horizontal sector outside the main beam.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
secteur de brouillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secteur horizontal extérieur au faisceau principal.