English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
vertical beam spread; vertical beam coverage
CONT: Table 5-1 in Annex 14 shows the horizontal and vertical beam coverage needed for lighting for categories I, II and III precision approach runways....
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
ouverture en site du faisceau [feminine noun]; ouverture de faisceau en site [feminine noun]