English (Telecommunications Transmission)
service sector [correct]
DEF: The horizontal sector containing the main beam of the antenna radiation and including the direction required for service.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
secteur de service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secteur horizontal contenant le faisceau principal de l'antenne et comprenant la direction requise pour l'exploitation.