English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
vertical diffusion of momentum [correct]
CONT: Vertical diffusion of momentum. A vertical diffusion of properties based on the austausch mechanism is used only for the horizontal velocity components U and V.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
diffusion verticale de la quantité de mouvement [correct, feminine noun]