English (Magnetism; Geophysics)
magnetic dip pole [correct]
DEF: ... the points at the Earth's surface where the horizontal component of the magnetic field vanishes. The geographic latitude of the North and South magnetic, or dip, poles is about 72°.
OBS: The magnetic dip poles are defined by the points where I = 90°, H = O and the magnetic equator by the zero-dip line.
French (Magnétisme; Géophysique)
pôle magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intensité totale du champ magnétique terrestre varie de façon irrégulière de 0,65 œrsted environ au voisinage des pôles magnétiques, où l'angle de l'inclinaison est de 90 ° à 0,3 œrsted environ au voisinage de l'équateur magnétique où l'inclinaison est de 0 °.
Spanish (Magnetismo; Geofísica)
polo magnético [correct, masculine noun]