English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
low dip structural nose [correct]
CONT: In some instances, it has been possible to target reservoirs exhibiting more than one characteristic favorable to the application of horizontal drilling technology. A good example is the Grassy Creek Trail Field located in Emery and Carbon counties, Utah, which produces oil from several members of the Lower Triassic Moenkopi Formation. The field is located on a small, low dip structural nose at the north end of the San Rafael Swell.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
saillant anticlinal à faible pendage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: saillant anticlinal à faible pendage : Équivalent confirmé par Linda Guay, rédactrice en chef administrative, Division de l'information géoscientifique, et par Robert Bélanger, chef, Services scientifiques, Ressources naturelles Canada.