English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
T-slot cutter [correct]; T-slot milling cutter [correct]
CONT: The T-slot cutter is used to cut the wide horizontal groove at the bottom of a T-slot after the narrow vertical groove has been machined with an end mill or a side milling cutter. It consists of a small side milling cutter with teeth on both sides and an integral shank for mounting-similar to an end mill.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise pour rainure à T [correct, feminine noun]