English (Blasting Work (Mining))
coyote hole [correct]; coyote-hole [correct]; gopher hole [correct]
DEF: Horizontal T-shaped opening made in rock in preparation for blasting.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
sondage exécuté au hasard [correct, masculine noun]; sondage au hasard [correct, masculine noun]