English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
flat to antenna; flat top aerial
DEF: An L aerial or T aerial in which all the horizontal elements are in the same horizontal plane.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne en nappe [feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne en L ou en T dont tous les éléments horizontaux sont dans un même plan horizontal.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena de techo plano [correct, feminine noun]