English (Airfields)
inner horizontal surface [correct]
DEF: A specified portion of a horizontal plane located above an aerodrome and its immediate environment.
French (Aérodromes)
surface horizontale intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Portion spécifiée d'un plan horizontal située au-dessus d'un aérodrome et de ses abords immédiats.
Spanish (Aeródromos)
superficie horizontal interna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie plana horizontal, especificada sobre un aeródromo y sus cercanías inmediatas.