English (Cinematography; Photography; Television Arts)
panning [correct]
DEF: The panning is the action of rotating a camera in either a vertical or horizontal plane, or both, to keep a moving object within picture range.
French (Cinématographie; Photographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
panoramique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cinematografía; Fotografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
panorámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de rotación de la cámara sobre su soporte.
OBS: Puede ser horizontal, vertical, circular, de barrido.