English (Plane Geometry)
vertical angle [correct]
DEF: An angle measured in a vertical plane from a horizontal line upward or downward to give a positive or negative value respectively.
French (Géométrie plane)
angle vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle mesuré dans un plan vertical et ayant ordinairement son origine dans le plan horizontal d'observation.