English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
public policy environment [correct]
CONT: Through horizontal analysis of the public policy environment surrounding risk management, several key elements were identified as influencing the development of platform for discussion...
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
contexte de la politique gouvernementale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse horizontale du contexte de la politique gouvernementale qui entoure la gestion du risque a permis de cerner plusieurs éléments clés qui influent sur l'élaboration d'une base de discussion.