English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
common risk [correct]
CONT: ... to explore horizontal aspects of risk management in government, i. e., elements of risk and procedures for dealing with risk which are common to various government policy responsibilities.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
risque commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] étudier les aspects horizontaux de la gestion du risque au gouvernement, c'est-à-dire les éléments de risque et les méthodes utilisées pour éliminer les risques communs à diverses responsabilités en matière de politique gouvernementale.