English (Cartography)
point-matching method [correct]
DEF: The technique of utilizing an autofocus rectifier for tilt removal by the manual matching of projected image points to those plotted in their correct horizontal position on a film templet.
French (Cartographie)
méthode de mise en place [feminine noun]