English (Petrography)
clinopyroxene hornblendite [correct]
CONT: Clinopyroxene hornblendite [is composed of] 90-50% hornblende [and] 50-10% clinopyroxene).
OBS: clinopyroxene hornblendite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
hornblendite à clinopyroxène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: hornblendite à clinopyroxène : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.