English (Geology)
berondrite [correct]
OBS: A type of theralite characterized by the presence of elongated crystals of brown hornblende associated with titaniferous augite.
French (Géologie)
bérondrite [correct]
OBS: Théralite mélanocrate riche en hornblende.