English (Mineralogy)
uralite [correct]
DEF: A green, generally fibrous or acicular variety of secondary amphibole(hornblende or actinolite) occurring in altered rocks and pseudomorphous after pyroxene(such as augite).
French (Minéralogie)
ouralite [feminine noun]
DEF: Amphibole dérivée de l'altération d'un pyroxène.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
uralita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato natural de ciertas rocas básicas, consistente en piroxeno cuyos cristales han conservado su aspecto exterior si bien interiormente han cobrado la estructura del anfíbol.