English (Mineralogy)
pargasite [correct]
OBS: An amphibole including green and bluish-green kinds of hornblende, occurring in stout lustrous crystals, or granular,(...) Monoclinic.
French (Minéralogie)
pargasite [correct]
OBS: [Trouvée] Dans certains paragneiss. Également dans les calcaires métamorphiques avec wollastonite, grenat, chondrodite.