English (Petrography)
pyroxenite [correct]; pyroxenolite [correct]
DEF: An ultramafic plutonic rock chiefly composed of pyroxene with accessory hornblende, biotite or olivine.
French (Pétrographie)
pyroxénite [correct, feminine noun]; pyroxénolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche à gros grains, souvent grossièrement orientée et constituée essentiellement de pyroxènes.
OBS: C'est fréquemment une métapéridotite.
Spanish (Petrografía)
piroxenita [correct, feminine noun]; piroxenolita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de peridotita de granos gruesos, perceptibles a simple vista.