English (Petrography)
shonkinite [correct]
DEF: A dark-colored syenite composed chiefly of augite and alkali feldspar, and possibly containing olivine, hornblende, biotite, and nepheline.
French (Pétrographie)
shonkinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syénite néphélinique basique renfermant de l'augite et de l'olivine.
Spanish (Petrografía)
shonkinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] sienita nefelítica, que contiene augita y olivino.