English (Petrography; Mineralogy)
sillimanite hornfels [correct]
DEF: Pelitic hornfels containing sillimanite, whose presence indicates a very high-temperature environment close to the batholith that caused the contact metamorphism.
French (Pétrographie; Minéralogie)
cornéenne à sillimanite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les roches métamorphiques silicatées à texture isotrope sont appelées cornéennes et [...] distinguées les unes des autres à l'aide d'un nom de minéral : cornéenne à cordiérite, à sillimanite, etc.