English (Geology)
leptynolite [correct]
OBS: A fissile or schistose variety of hornfels containing mica, quartz, and feldspar with or without accessories such as andalusite and cordierite.
French (Géologie)
leptynolite [correct]; schiste feldspathique [correct]
OBS: [Dans les micaschistes] Si le feldspath microscopique commence à apparaître on a les "schistes feldspathiques" ou "leptynolites", terme de transition avec les gneiss.