English (Geological Research and Exploration; Geological Prospecting)
multispectral satellite imagery [correct]
CONT: Multispectral satellite imagery may be selected to enhance colour anomalies associated with oxidized pyritic hornfels developed extensively in pelitic host rocks adjacent to the less extensive W skarn.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Prospection géologique)
imagerie satellite multispectrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut recourir à l'imagerie satellite multispectrale pour accentuer les anomalies de couleur associées aux cornéennes à pyrite oxydées, qui s'étendent à une vaste étendue dans les roches hôtes pélitiques qui jouxtent les skarns à W de plus faible étendue.