English (Animal Science)
polled [correct, adjective]
DEF: A term used to describe cattle, sheep or goats that have no horns, especially those breeds which are naturally hornless.
French (Zootechnie)
sans cornes [correct]; désarmé [correct]
CONT: Red Polled (race). Race bovine anglaise, sans cornes, sous robe rouge foncé uniforme. Elle est à la fois laitière moyenne et assez prisée pour la boucherie.
Spanish (Zootecnia)
mocho [correct, Uruguay]
DEF: Término aplicado a un animal que no tiene cuernos.