English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry)
fly net [correct]
DEF: A net made with cotton string or thin leather strips that was fitted over a horse and helped keep flies away.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux)
émouchette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filet constitué de cordelettes flottantes, placé sur les chevaux pour les protéger des mouches.