English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Armour)
Governor General's Horse Guards [correct]; GGHG [correct]
OBS: Governor General' s Horse Guards; GGHG : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Arme blindée)
Governor General's Horse Guards [correct]; GGHG [correct]
OBS: Governor General's Horse Guards; GGHG : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.