English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Tourist Activities)
calèche [correct, Canada]; caleche [correct]; calash [correct, less frequent]
CONT: A driver was guiding the horse and calèche through a curved road and in the back of the calèche you could see a romantic couple enjoying the ride.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Activités touristiques)
calèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voiture à cheval, découverte, à quatre roues, munie d'une capote mobile à soufflet à l'arrière, et d'un siège surélevé à l'avant.