English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
steer wrestling [correct]; bulldogging [correct]
CONT: Steer wrestling, also known as bulldogging, is a rodeo event in which a horse-mounted rider chases a steer, drops from the horse to the steer, then wrestles the steer to the ground by twisting its horns.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
terrassement du bouvillon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terrassement du bouvillon est une épreuve où deux cow-boys et deux chevaux doivent coopérer afin que l'un des cow-boys saute de son cheval, attrape le jeune bœuf et tente de le coucher par terre en le prenant par les cornes.