English (Animal Biology)
isabelline [correct]; isabella [correct, adjective]
CONT: Isabella (isabelline) refers to a pale grey-yellow, a pale fawn, a pale cream-brown or a parchment colour.
OBS: This is primarily referred to in the plumage colour in birds but also refers to what we now mostly call palomino, cremello or perlino in horses.
PHR: isabella horse
French (Biologie animale)
isabelle [correct, adjective, invariable]
PHR: cheval isabelle, jument isabelle