English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
telescope bridle [correct]
CONT: A telescope bridle has blinkers that cover almost all of the horse's eye, except with a hole open in front. The horse has limited vision and can see only straight ahead.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
bride à œillères télescopiques [correct, feminine noun]; bride télescope [correct, feminine noun]