English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
2nd Regiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct]; 2 RCHA [correct]
OBS: 2nd Regiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; 2 RCHA : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
2e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2 RCHA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 2e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery : s'écrit 2e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery.
OBS: 2e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; 2 RCHA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.