English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
3rd Regiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct]; 3 RCHA [correct]
OBS: 3rd Regiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; 3 RCHA; designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
3e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 3 RCHA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 3e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery : s'écrit 3e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery.
OBS: 3e Régiment, Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; 3 RCHA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.