English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct]; RCHA [correct]
OBS: Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; RCHA : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery [correct, masculine noun]; RCHA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Royal Canadian Horse Artillery; RCHA : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.