English (Animal Housing Facilities)
stall [correct]
DEF: A compartment in a barn for a single animal such as a dairy cow or a horse.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
stalle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement réservé à chaque animal dans une écurie ou dans une étable.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
plaza [correct, feminine noun]