English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cooler [correct]; horse cooler [correct]
DEF: A light blanket or wrap used to protect a horse while cooling out.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
couverture de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie utilisée et fournie par M. François Ferland, président de la section du Québec de la Fédération équestre canadienne.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
manta para enfriar [correct, feminine noun]