English (Horse Husbandry; Animal Breeding)
breeding of horses [correct]; horse-breeding [correct]; horse farming [correct]
CONT: This class consists of units mainly engaged in horse farming, which includes breeding of thoroughbreds, other horse breeds and ponies. Thoroughbred horses are predominantly sold to trainers for the horse racing industry, while other breeds are generally sold to the public for recreational purposes.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
élevage de chevaux [correct, masculine noun]; élevage des chevaux [correct, masculine noun]; élevage chevalin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Mejoramiento genético de animales)
reproducción de caballos [correct, feminine noun]; cría caballar [correct, feminine noun]