English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horse breeding industry [correct]
CONT: Artificial insemination(AI) of horses is not a new technique, but its use by the horse breeding industry has become widespread only during the last two decades.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
industrie d'élevage de chevaux [correct, feminine noun]