English (Horse Husbandry)
Yugoslav mountain pony [correct]
CONT: Yugoslav mountain pony : a native pony breed with Arab influence; average wither height of 127-130 cm, mostly of bai color(or black, grey and chestnut). Good mountain horse, hardy and docile, well adapted to extreme conditions.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
poney des montagnes yougoslaves [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poney des montagnes yougoslaves [...] Race locale ayant reçu des apports arabes. Hauteur moyenne 127-130 cm; robe le plus souvent baie (ou noire, grise ou alezane). Bon poney de montagne, endurant et docile, bien adapté aux conditions extrêmes.