English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Aesculus hippocastanum extract
CONT: Aesculus Hippocastanum Extract is an extract of the horse chestnut, Aesculus hippocastanum, Hippocastanaceae. Functions : tonic, astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de marronnier d'Inde (Aesculus hippocastanum) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de marronnier d'Inde [masculine noun]; extrait d'Aesculus hippocastanum [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait du marronnier d'Inde, Aesculus hippocastanum, Hippocastanacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent astringent.
OBS: Aesculus hippocastanum : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.