English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Plant Diseases)
horse chestnut leaf miner [correct]
CONT: The horse chestnut leaf miner is a moth whose larvae feed on the leaves of horse chestnut trees.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Maladies des plantes)
mineuse du marronnier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La chenille de ce papillon provoque une chute prématurée des feuilles et fragilise les arbres.