English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Gidran [correct]; Hungarian Anglo-Arab horse [correct]; Hungarian Anglo-Arab [correct, noun]
CONT: An exclusively chestnut Hungarian Anglo-Arabian, the Gidran was developed at the Mezohegyes State Stud in 1816 with the import of the desert bred Arabian named Siglavy Gidran.... The modern Gidran is a high quality riding and driving horse who have achieved recognition in international competitions. Particularly well known for their athletic ability, well-balanced temperaments, and sturdy builds. Gidrans excel in FEI disciplines where the breed's speed, endurance, agility, and courage are showcased.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
gidran [correct, masculine noun]; anglo-arabe hongrois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
gidranés [correct, masculine noun]