English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry; Body Movements (Sports))
bend the body [correct]
CONT: Bend the body to the left. Bend the body to the right.
OBS: Bending is a term to describe the range of motion and resistance in the muscles of the horse. Bending your horse is an easy exercise with huge benefits that you begin to see almost instantly.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux; Mouvements du corps (Sports))
incurver le corps [correct]