English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
exercise driver [correct]; exercise rider [correct]; exercise reinsman [correct]
DEF: A person riding a race horse to exercise it.
OBS: A term used in horse racing.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
conducteur d'exercice [correct, masculine noun]; conductrice d'exercice [correct, feminine noun]; pilote d'exercice [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; driver d'exercice [correct, masculine and feminine noun, France]
DEF: Personne qui monte un cheval de course pour le mettre en train.
OBS: Terme appartenant aux courses de chevaux.