English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
stallion [correct]
DEF: A male horse, generally retired from racing, that stands at stud at a breeding farm.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
étalon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval, généralement retiré de la compétition, et utilisé au haras pour fins de reproduction.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
semental [correct, masculine noun]; garañón [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; caballo semental [correct, masculine noun]