English (Grain Growing; Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed oats [correct]; fodder oats [correct]
CONT: The majority of Canadian oats are still used in the Canadian feed market. A large amount of the feed oats are produced and fed on farm, with a small amount to the Canadian race horse market. Although oats are being used in more quality specific markets, in years of ample supply, the North American feed market is still a significant factor in determining overall oat prices.
French (Culture des céréales; Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
avoine fourragère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
avena forrajera [feminine noun]