English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Horse Husbandry)
horse feed [correct]
CONT: Barley can be fed to horses but many owners reject its use. Corn is not readily obtained. Wheat is not often used as a horse feed. It has a high energy content, and even minor feeding errors can cause serious problems such as colic and founder.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des chevaux)
aliment de cheval [masculine noun]; aliment pour chevaux [masculine noun]; aliment pour cheval [masculine noun]