English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
extended walk [correct]
CONT: In the extended walk the horse covers as much ground as possible without losing the regularity of his steps. The rider allows the horse to stretch out his head and neck without losing contact with the mouth.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
pas allongé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pas rapide où le cheval étend ses foulées sans en précipiter la cadence.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
paso largo [correct, masculine noun]; paso extendido [correct, masculine noun]