English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
riding school [correct]; riding establishment [proposal]
CONT: The riding school holds an insurance policy to cover pupils and third parties, it has approval from the Association of British Riding Schools and the British Horse Society.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
école d'équitation [correct, feminine noun]; académie d'équitation [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Centre équestre doté d'une école d'équitation, de camps, de pension et offrant des randonnées à cheval dans la région des Laurentides au Québec.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
escuela de equitación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Amplias instalaciones, escuela de equitación, se realizan los nacionales de cuarta categoria.