English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Galician pony [correct]
CONT: The Galician Pony is found in Galicia, in the northwest of Spain. This is a region with a very wet climate and numerous low mountains. This breed is used for meat production and for riding. Its size is between that of a pony and a normal horse. These animals are very rugged and hardy.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
poney galicien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Race d'origine espagnole.