English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
anti-mildew treatment [correct]; antimildew treatment [correct]
CONT: Bucas have incorporated their new Power lining into all of their stable rugs as standard. This lining has the most amazing wicking ability ever seen and transports moisture away from the horse as soon as it comes into contact with it. All Power linings are treated with a process called Ultra-Fresh, an anti-fungal, anti-bacterial and anti-mildew treatment to maintain the healthy state of your horses skin.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
traitement anti-moisissure [correct, masculine noun]; traitement antimoisissure [correct, masculine noun]; traitement antimoisissures [masculine noun]; traitement anti-moisissures [masculine noun]
DEF: [Application] d'un composé destiné à combattre la croissance de bactéries, d'algues, de champignons, de moisissures et d'autres micro-organismes susceptibles de détruire certains composés organiques carbonés dans lesquels ils trouvent leur alimentation, comme le vernis, les peintures, le cuir, les textiles, le bois, le latex, etc.
CONT: Vos bottes possèdent une première coussinée amovible de pleine longueur qui est à la fois lavable, qui sèche rapidement et est perméable à l'air. De plus, elle est pourvue d'un traitement durable anti-bactérie/anti-moisissure qui aide à réduire l'odeur.