English (Air Transport; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
rated power [correct, officially approved]; rated horse power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rated power; rated horse power : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Propulsion des aéronefs)
puissance nominale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance nominale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
potencia nominal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: potencia nominal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).