English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
normal preference cycle [correct]
CONT: Limitation on conditions-Conditions shall not be written in such a way that any horse is deprived of an opportunity to race in a normal preference cycle.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cycle normal de préférence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Limitation visant les conditions - les conditions ne doivent pas être écrites de façon à priver un cheval de la chance de prendre part à une course impliquant un cycle normal de préférence.