English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
company line [correct]
CONT: The "company line" shows the horses which finished first, second and third in the race, the weight each carried and the margins separating each one from the next horse.
CONT: So now, the names of horses who finish first in their next starts will be italicized in the company lines (the names of the first three finishers in a race that appear on the right side of each past-performance line).
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
noms des 3 chevaux arrivés en tête [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: A la fin de la course, apparaissent en bas de l'écran le nom des 3 chevaux arrivés en tête, dans l'ordre (premier, deuxième, troisième).