English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
miler [correct]
DEF: ... a horse specially qualified or trained to run or race a mile course.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
miler [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval de course spécialisé dans les parcours d'un mile (env. 1.600 m).