English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
trailer [correct]
CONT: Trailer means a horse in a harness horse race that starts the race from a position in the second tier behind the starting gate.
OBS: Harness racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval partant de seconde ligne [correct, masculine noun]; partant de seconde ligne [correct, masculine noun]; partant de deuxième ligne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de attelées.