English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
boxed in [correct]
OBS: During a race, a horse that is surrounded, usually pinned to the hub rail.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pris dans le panier [correct]
OBS: Le cheval, généralement près de la rampe, est entouré et ne peut pas se dégager.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.