English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
Epsom Derby [correct]
CONT: The Derby Stakes, known colloquially as The Derby and internationally as the Epsom Derby, is considered one the most prestigious flat thoroughbred horse races in the world. The race takes place each year in June at Epsom Downs, Epsom, Surrey, England.... The race is a contest for three-year-old colts and fillies-colts 9 st(126 lb or 57. 2 kg), fillies 8 st 9 lb(121 lb or 54. 9 kg).
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
derby d'Epsom [correct, masculine noun]