English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
breeder's award [correct]; breeder's premium [correct]
DEF: A sum of money allotted in certain cases, to the breeder of a horse that have earned important purses while racing.
CONT: The All-American Futurity at Ruidoso Downs, New Mexico ... in 1971 had a gross purse of $753,910 if breeders’ awards are included.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
prime à l'éleveur [correct, feminine noun]; prime d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant d'argent accordé, dans certaines circonstances, à l'éleveur d'un cheval qui a fait d'importants gains en course.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
premio al criador [correct, masculine noun]