English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
show pool [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
poule de troisième place [correct, feminine noun]; poule de 3e place [correct, feminine noun]; troisième place [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.