English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
blowup of a photo finish [correct]; blow up of a photo finish [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
agrandissement d'une photo de fin de course [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.