English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
equipment judge [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
juge d'équipement [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.