English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
past performance line [correct]; chart line [see observation]
OBS: ... printed on the racing programs for ever horse involved.
OBS: A chart line may provide more information on a horse than a past performance line.
PHR: Race chart lines.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
mention d'engagement [correct, feminine noun]; mention des dernières performances [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de rendement passé [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de performances passées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Figure] pour chaque cheval sur les programmes de courses.
PHR: Mention d'engagement des dernières performances.