English (Phraseology; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
be back on top [correct]; get back on top [correct, familiar]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Phraséologie; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
reprendre les devants [correct]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.