English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
sway-backed [correct, adjective]
CONT: A sway-backed horse is one with a concave back. Swayback is due to underdevelopment of the loin muscles, or it may be hereditary. A deep swayback slopes forward, causing the saddle to slide onto the shoulders and giving the rider a poor seat.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
ensellé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un quadrupède, en particulier d'un cheval, présentant une défectuosité de la ligne du dessus, qui se creuse.
CONT: Le cheval ensellé a le dos plus ou moins concave. C'est un signe de faiblesse des muscles des reins.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
ensillado [correct]