English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dressage [correct]; schooling [correct]
DEF: The art of training the horse so that he is totally obedient and responsive to the rider, as well as supple and agile in his performance.
CONT: Any rational method of schooling consists in the physical development of the horse ... teaching the horse the meaning of aids.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
dressage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de soumettre et instruire un cheval, qui fait suite à son débourrage.