English (Paleontology)
Merostomata [correct]
OBS: Class of Arthropods including eurypterids and horse shoe crabs. Cambrian-Recent.
French (Paléontologie)
Mérostome [correct]
OBS: (...) Arthropode aquatique ne possédant qu'une seule paire d'antennes parfois transformées en pinces.