English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
original papers [correct, plural]
CONT: The American Appaloosa Association has stringent rules regarding an animal' s eligibility for its registration, and the original papers must be presented at the horse show office...
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
papiers d'origine [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Pièces officielles sur lesquelles sont consignés tous les renseignements relatifs à l'origine du cheval.