English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hunter events show [correct]
OBS
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
démonstration de sauts d'obstacles [correct, feminine noun]; spectacle de sauts d'obstacles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: en équitation