English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Frederiksborg horse [correct]
CONT: The Frederiksborg is the oldest horse breed in Denmark, and can be traced back to the horses of the royal stud at Frederiksborg. In its prime, this was one of the finest studs in Europe. During the eighteenth century the Frederiksborg was one of the world's most famous horse breeds. The breed was highly valued as a good school horse, reliable and elegant.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
frederiksborg [correct, masculine noun]; cheval de Frederiksborg [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Race danoise.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
Frederiksborg [correct, masculine noun]; Frederiksborg danés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Frederiksborg danés fue criado por el rey Federico de Prusia en 1562, en las cuadras reales de Frederiksborg, al norte de Copenhague. Durante los siglos XVII y XIX, esta raza fue famosa por realizar actividades de alta escuela y como caballo de caballería y de tiro.