English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
racing commission [correct]
DEF: An appointed body of men and women which governs and polices racing where legislation has been passed to permit use of the pari-mutuels system in connection with horse racing.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
régie des courses [correct, feminine noun]