English (Transportation)
hippomobile [correct, noun]; horse-drawn vehicle [correct]
DEF: hippomobile : A word used in the early days of motor vehicles for a horse-drawn vehicle.
OBS: See also "animal-drawn vehicle."
French (Transports)
véhicule hippomobile [correct, masculine noun]; hippomobile [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: [...] véhicule tiré par un ou plusieurs chevaux.