English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
refrigerating effect per brake horse-power
DEF: The ratio of heat removed in unit time by a refrigerating plant to the brake horse-power.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
puissance frigorifique spécifique [feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la puissance frigorifique à la puissance sur l'arbre.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
potencia frigorífica específica [feminine noun]