English (Agricultural Economics; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
home market area [correct]
OBS: of a racetrack(horse-racing industry)
French (Économie agricole; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
zone d'exploitation exclusive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région desservie par un hippodrome.