English (Tourist Lodging)
dude ranch [correct]
DEF: A ranch that is run as a tourist resort.
CONT: Dude ranches, common in Arizona and Alberta, promote a western, informal atmosphere and offer typically western recreation such as horseback riding, camping, guided trail riding, chuck wagon dinners and rodeos.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
ranch de tourisme [correct, masculine noun]; ranch de vacances [masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit de villégiature où les vacanciers font surtout de l'équitation.
OBS: Pluriel : des ranchs, des ranches.
OBS: ranchs (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).