English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bridle path [correct]; bridlepath [correct]; bridle trail [correct]; bridle road [correct]; bridle way [correct]; bridleway [correct]; ride [correct, noun]; riding trail [correct]; horseback riding trail [correct]; horseback trail [correct]; equestrian trail [correct]; horse path; horse trail; riding track; bridle track
DEF: A trail passable to or designed primarily for saddle horses or packhorses as distinguished from one for vehicles.
OBS: horseback riding trail; horseback trail; equestrian trail : terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
piste de randonnée équestre [correct, feminine noun]; piste cavalière [correct, feminine noun]; piste équestre [correct, feminine noun]; allée cavalière [correct, feminine noun]; route cavalière [correct, feminine noun]; piste d'équitation [feminine noun]
DEF: Allée, promenade du domaine urbain ou rural et réservée aux cavaliers.
OBS: allée : Chemin assez large, bordé d'arbres, de verdure, qui sert de lieu de promenade ou de voie d'accès dans un jardin, un parc, un bois, etc.; allée cavalière dans la forêt.
OBS: piste de randonnée équestre; piste cavalière; piste équestre : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
camino de herradura [correct, masculine noun]; ruta para jinetes [feminine noun]; pista reservada a jinetes [feminine noun]
DEF: Vía o camino por el que sólo pueden transitar caballos.
OBS: camino de herradura: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.