English (String Instruments)
gusla [correct]; gusle [correct]; gousle [correct]; guzla [correct]
DEF: A rudimentary musical instrument of the Balkans made with a round concave body, parchment sounding board, and one horsehair string and held between the knees and played with a curved bow.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
guzla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vièle à une corde frottée, en usage dans les Balkans pour accompagner le chant épique.